Only Clueless, Pathetic Losers Use Tie Brutes to Snipe Headquarters

General topics, questions, suggestions, bugs, or anything Star Wars Commander related.
User avatar
Rebelscummer
Major General
Posts: 349

Only Clueless, Pathetic Losers Use Tie Brutes to Snipe Headquarters

Post#1 » Sat Aug 31, 2019 4:34 pm

Nothing else to say....


strawman3125
Admiral
Posts: 774

Re: Only Clueless, Pathetic Losers Use Tie Brutes to Snipe Headquarters

Post#2 » Sat Aug 31, 2019 6:34 pm

LOL

Mine is under 3 shields and has bracing on, come and try!!!

I hope the UWing conflict is the next one up after this one ends!


User avatar
XitLiteNtrNite
Major General
Posts: 289

Re: Only Clueless, Pathetic Losers Use Tie Brutes to Snipe Headquarters

Post#3 » Sat Aug 31, 2019 6:45 pm

If you care, put your HQ under 3 shields so it can't be sniped. Otherwise, why complain?
In game name: Paper Tiger
Officer in: ThatsNoMoon
Line ID: paper-tiger
Discord: Paper Tiger#6882


User avatar
FruitBowlMafia
Major General
Posts: 293

Re: Only Clueless, Pathetic Losers Use Tie Brutes to Snipe Headquarters

Post#4 » Sat Aug 31, 2019 7:11 pm

My HQ is under 4 shields, with HQ bracing, it gets sniped..
Lone_Rebellion


User avatar
XitLiteNtrNite
Major General
Posts: 289

Re: Only Clueless, Pathetic Losers Use Tie Brutes to Snipe Headquarters

Post#5 » Sat Aug 31, 2019 7:16 pm

Someone takes down four shields and then bombs your SC, then they are spending a lot of air UC on the attack. Kudos to them for spending a lot more time/effort into a 3* than I ever will.
In game name: Paper Tiger
Officer in: ThatsNoMoon
Line ID: paper-tiger
Discord: Paper Tiger#6882


User avatar
TKTB51
Commodore
Posts: 147

Re: Only Clueless, Pathetic Losers Use Tie Brutes to Snipe Headquarters

Post#6 » Sat Aug 31, 2019 7:17 pm

My HQ and my SC are under four prestige level shields, HQ is also reinforced.

SC get's sniped sometimes, but not always.

HQ - usually not.

Tie Brutes - are not yet unlocked, I have 10 frags, need 10 more.

EDIT:

... "who you callin' scruffy looking?"
Last edited by DeathStriker on Sat Aug 31, 2019 7:41 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Combined Back-to-Back Posts - Added "Edit"
Player: TK-TB51 (leader)
Squad: DarkLords
Level 50 with all maxed out perks
Imperial (like you didn't know that already)

Founder of MEGA - "Make the Empire Great Again".

www.darklords.info (under construction)


Lord
Commodore
Posts: 231

Re: Only Clueless, Pathetic Losers Use Tie Brutes to Snipe Headquarters

Post#7 » Sat Aug 31, 2019 7:55 pm

Rebelscum, go to a non-green planet without act and put hq under 3 shields reduce the chance of getting sniped by brutes significantly!


User avatar
Rebelscummer
Major General
Posts: 349

Re: Only Clueless, Pathetic Losers Use Tie Brutes to Snipe Headquarters

Post#8 » Sat Aug 31, 2019 9:17 pm

You can put your HQ under 4 shield, they'll find a way to snipe it. The point I'm making is, the HQ should be immune to sniping. My HQ bracing is MAX level X and it means nothing. As FruitBowlMafia said, 4 shields and bracing and the HQ can be sniped, it should not be like this.


Lord
Commodore
Posts: 231

Re: Only Clueless, Pathetic Losers Use Tie Brutes to Snipe Headquarters

Post#9 » Sat Aug 31, 2019 11:54 pm

Rebelscummer wrote:You can put your HQ under 4 shield, they'll find a way to snipe it. The point I'm making is, the HQ should be immune to sniping. My HQ bracing is MAX level X and it means nothing. As FruitBowlMafia said, 4 shields and bracing and the HQ can be sniped, it should not be like this.

ln fact, 21bugga beasts and one kassen can also snipe hq, there always a way to snipe if they really want to.


Zach
Commodore
Posts: 207

Re: Only Clueless, Pathetic Losers Use Tie Brutes to Snipe Headquarters

Post#10 » Sun Sep 01, 2019 12:58 am

Lord wrote:
Rebelscummer wrote:You can put your HQ under 4 shield, they'll find a way to snipe it. The point I'm making is, the HQ should be immune to sniping. My HQ bracing is MAX level X and it means nothing. As FruitBowlMafia said, 4 shields and bracing and the HQ can be sniped, it should not be like this.

ln fact, 21bugga beasts and one kassen can also snipe hq, there always a way to snipe if they really want to.

I think max 3 luggas have an effect. If more added still have the same effect as 3


Return to “General Discussions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: DarkRebel, DarthBratzzznew, DeathStriker, Google [Bot], Google Adsense [Bot] and 36 guests